Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

THE AIVEE GROUP PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Aivee Group respects and values your data privacy rights. We are committed to ensuring that all personal data collected from you, our clients and customers, are processed in accordance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (“DPA”), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

 

When you register as a client or customer of The Aivee Group, or otherwise provide personal information to us, you provide consent for us to access and use your Personal Data in accordance with the Data Privacy Policy. This Policy informs you of our data protection and security measures in the collection and use of your personal, sensitive, or financial information, and may serve as your guide in exercising your rights under the DPA.

 

  • Scope

 

This Data Privacy Policy applies to personal data we collect from www.theaiveeclinic.com.

 

  • Processing of Personal Data

 

    • Collection

 

The Aivee Group will collect personal information from you:

 

      1. When you avail of products or services from The Aivee Group;
      2. When you make your appointment and complete our patient registration form, whether online or in person;
      3. When you access our official website or other social media sites associated with The Aivee Group;
      4. When you communicate with us by letter, telephone, SMS, email or other electronic means;

 

Personal Data may include, but are not limited to, the following:

 

      1. Personal Information, such as your full name, home address, email address, employment information, phone numbers, and billing and receipt of payment for services rendered.
      2. Sensitive Information, such as your age, gender, nationality, civil status, and health or medical information.
      3. Financial Details, such as your bank account, and credit or debit card information.

 

Please take note that you are responsible for ensuring that all data you provide The Aivee Group are accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

 

    • Use

 

Personal Data collected shall be used by the company for the following purposes:

 

      1. To provide high quality care and manage your needs;
      2. To process your booking requests;
      3. To allow The Aivee Group to properly assess, diagnose, treat and be proactive in your needs, and to contact you in regard to your appointments and other arrangements;
      4. For directly related business purposes, such as administrative and billing purposes, to enable you to be identified and contacted by our staff;
      5. For practice audits and accreditation, and business processes such as staff training.

 

 

    • Storage, Retention, and Destruction

 

The Aivee Group enforces appropriate security measures in storing collected Personal Data.

 

We retain your data for as long as it is needed to deliver our services and products. Once your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy it.

 

    • Access

 

You may access your Personal Data in order to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions as provided by law. If you wish to do so, please refer to Part V of this Data Privacy Policy to inform us.

 

To ensure the protection of your data, we may require some form of identification from you before acting on your request to access, update, or correct the requested information. While access requests are free of charge, we may charge a reasonable administrative fee for purposes of providing you a copy of your Personal Data.

 

In some circumstances, The Aivee Group may not be in a position to provide access to your Personal Data pursuant to the DPA or other laws. Such circumstances include where:

 

      1. Access would create a serious threat to your physical and/or emotional health and safety or to the physical and/or emotional health and safety of others;
      2. Providing access will have an unreasonable impact on the privacy of other individuals;
      3. Denying access is required or authorized by law;
      4. Legal proceedings have commenced.

 

    • Disclosure and Sharing

 

All employees and personnel of the company shall maintain the confidentiality and secrecy of all Personal Data that come to their knowledge and possession, even after resignation, termination of contract, or other contractual relations. Personal Data under the custody of the company shall be disclosed only pursuant to a lawful purpose, and to authorized recipients of such data. There are situations in which we will sometimes need to share your personal information with third parties, such as, but not limited to:

 

      1. Business purposes, such as information technology providers;
      2. When it is required by law;
      3. When it is necessary to lessen or prevent a threat to a patient’s life, health or safety or public health or safety, or when it is impractical to obtain the patient’s consent;
      4. To establish, exercise or defend a legal claim or complaint; and
      5. When there is a statutory requirement to share certain personal information (for example, mandatory notification of some diseases);

 

  • Security Measures

 

The Aivee Group warrants the implementation of appropriate organizational, physical, and technical security measures for the protection of your Personal Data against unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

 

Nevertheless, while we do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted through online means. Thus, any transmission remains at your own risk.

 

  • Your Data Privacy Rights

 

The Aivee Group recognizes your data privacy rights, which are the following:

 

    1. The right to reasonable access to the Personal Data we have collected from you;
    2. The right to dispute the inaccuracy or error in the Personal Data;
    3. The right to request the suspension, withdrawal, blocking, removal or destruction of Personal Data; and
    4. The right to complain about damages sustained due to inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or unauthorized use of Personal Data.

 

  • Inquiries and Complaints Procedure

 

Should you wish to access, update, or correct your Personal Data, or to exercise any of the above-mentioned data privacy rights, please express your concerns in writing to the following contact details:

           

Address to:  Robbie Maroon (Marketing Supervisor)

E-mail: robbiemaroon.aiveegroup@gmail.com

 

Inquiries and complaints must contain the following information:

 

    1. Full name
    2. Phone number
    3. Email address
    4. A clear copy of two (2) of your valid IDs
    5. Name and position of the Aivee Group employee who collected your Personal Data
    6. Details of your inquiry or request, including the time frame of the related transaction with the Aivee Group
    7. Documentary evidence in support of the complaint

 

Upon receipt of the inquiry or request, the Aivee Group’s Data Protection Officer and/or Compliance Officer for Privacy shall confirm that the inquiry or complaint shall be processed within a particular time frame.

 

  • Changes to this Data Privacy Policy

 

The Aivee Group maintains the right to modify, update or amend the terms of this Data Privacy Policy at any time by publishing updated versions of the same on this website. By continuing to use the Aivee Group’s website and social media platforms, availing of our products and services, or continuing to communicate or engage with us following the modifications, updates or amendments to this Data Privacy Policy, you signify your acceptance of such modifications, updates or amendments.

 

 

 

 

 

Scroll Up

Z Giant Poodle Kennel Applications

Thank you for considering adding Z Giant Poodles to your family. Poodles are an amazing life companion. For us, they are not just pets but a part of our family. Like any other dogs, they need love, attention, and time in order to feel like they are home. This is why we want you to understand our selective process as to where our puppies go. 

This application will help us ensure that our babies are in the best hands when they leave us.

We do not have any puppies available at this time, please submit an application to start the process of owning your own Z Giant Poodles Puppy soon!

Please tell us what puppy preferences you may have (color, gender, personality etc). Please note, your preferences will be taken into consideration but personality comes first and foremost when matching.
Please tell us about yourself and your lifestyle. If this is left vague, you will be asked for additional information.

Please check both boxes! *